DIRECTORATE

Director’s Office

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

PROF. LATEEF AIYELERU

DIRECTOR /CHIEF EXECUTIVE

4

MISS P. DEKOUN

PRIN. CONF. SECRETARY II

5

MR. D. Y. AHIABA

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

6

MR. M. TONUEYI

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

 

Deputy Director’s Office

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

DR. O.A. LADITAN

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

2

MRS O.M. ILESANMI

ASST. CHIEF CONF. SECRETARY

3

MISS M. FAGBEJI

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

 

PPR Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. O. F. OKUNDIA

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

2

MR. S. A. ADESINA

PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

3

MRS. R. N. MICHAEL

SENIOR TELEPHONE OPERATOR

 

Computer Services Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. E. S. OGUNGBE

CHIEF SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR

2

MR. W. O. HAMMED

CHIEF SYSTEMS ANALYST

3

MRS. O. S. ADEROUNMU

ASST. CHIEF SYSTEMS ANALYST

4

MR. M. BADEWA

FOREMAN (COMPUTER)

 

Audit Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. J. O. DIGHA

DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AUDIT

2

MR. J. O. OLUYEDE

CHIEF INTERNAL AUDITOR

3

MRS. T. A. AKINYEMI

SENIOR INTERNAL AUDITOR

4

MRS.E BASSEY OFFIONG

SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER (AUDIT)

5

MR. J. S. KIKEKON

EXECUTIVE OFFICER (AUDIT)

 

Audio Visual Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. I. O. ADESILE

ASST. CHIEF A/V TECHNOLOGIST

2

MR. T. B. GBADEBO

SNR. AUDIO VISUAL TECHNOLOGIST

3

MR. T. A. WAHAB

TECHNICAL OFFICER (TELEPHONE)

4

MR. J. JIMOH

SNR.TECH. ASSISTANT I (A/V)

5

MR. E. A. ALOYA

SNR. TECH. ASSISTANT I (A/V)

 

Academic Planning unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. J. F. AGBETAN

CHIEF ACAD. PLANNING OFFICER

2

MRS. A. O. ASHIYANBI

ASST. ACAD. PLANNING OFFICER

3

MR. O. B. AFOLABI

SNR. SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT I

4

MR. N. R. AMINU

CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER

 

Physical Planning unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. K. J. ROTIMI

CHIEF ARCHITECT

 

 

Security Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. S. OJO-AWO

SENIOR SECURITY OFFICER

2

MR. J.T OBABIRE

CHIEF PERSONNEL ASSISTANT

 

Legal Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. A. G. ADESINA

PRINCIPAL  ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

 

SERVICOM/Quality Assurance Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. O.  ADELAJA

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

2

MRS. B. O. AKINOLA

SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II

 

 

NFLV Consult Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

BARR. R. FATUNWASE

CORDINATOR VILLAGE CONSULT

2

MRS. G. ADUMEKWE

SENIOR  ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

3

MRS. C.R. AKINYEMI

SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT  II

4

MRS. O. T. AMUSAN

CHIEF PERSONNEL ASSISTANT