REGISTRY

Registrar’s Office Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MR. M. M. UKO

REGISTRAR

2

MRS. M. N. OLAGUNJU

PRIN. CONF.SECII

3

MRS. L. EMELE

ADMIN OFFICER I (Estab.)

4

MR. B. MOBEE

ADMIN OFFICER II (Alumni Office)

5

MR. ADANDE S. TIMOTHY

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

6

MISS S. HUNBA

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

 

Human Resources Management & Development (HRM & D) Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MISS NWA INI

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

2

MISS B. C. EKE

ASST. CHIEF CONF. SECRETARY

4

MRS G. O. OFFIA

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

5

MR G. S POSU

ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER

6

MISS A. M. LAWAL

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

 

COGA

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. T. O. ALEGBELEYE

SNR. ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

 

Student Affairs Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. E. M. AYENI

PRINCIPAL ASST. REGISTRAR

2

MRS. S. I. JIMOH

SNR. SECRETARIAL. ASSISTANT I

3

MR. OBANIYI MOSES

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER

 

Academic Affairs Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. G. M. UKO

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

2

MISS L. ONWUKWE

ADMIN OFFICER I

3

MRS. A. F. AYOOLA

CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II

4

MRS. F. S. OKEJIMI

SNR. CLERICAL OFFICER-

 

House Keeping Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MISS J. G. F. GADZAMA

CHIEF HOUSE-KEEPER

2

MR. S. O. AMOLE

ASST. CHIEF HOUSE-KEEPER

3

MRS. M. C. ONWUDI

ASST. CHIEF HOUSE-KEEPER

4

MR. S. O. ADEDIRAN

PRINCIPAL HOUSE-KEEPER

5

MRS. A. A. ADAMA

PRINCIPAL HOUSE-KEEPER

6

MR. J. O. ZANNU

HIGHER HOUSE-KEEPER

7

MR. S. W. AMOSU

HIGHER HOUSE-KEEPER

8

MR. J. H. LOTADE

HIGHER HOUSE-KEEPER

9

MISS S. ZANMENU

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

10

MR. O. A. HAJOH

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

11

MRS. C. T. IBBI

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

12

MR. S. O. OLAGUNJOYE

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

13

MR. K. P. SAGBO

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

14

MRS. A. OLUYEDE

CHIEF HALL ASSISTANT

15

MRS. V. A. ARIWAYO-ODUNARO

SENIOR HALL ASSISTANT I

16

MR. O. AKINDOLA

SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER

17

MRS. J. M. AJIBABI

HALL ASSISTANT

18

MR. DELE TOSU

HALL ASSISTANT

 

Guidance & Counseling Unit

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. N. OBIAHU

COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGIST II

 

Liaison Office Abuja

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. S.M FAGBEJI-AGEMO

PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

 

Registry staff in FVISS

S/N

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

MRS. A. EDEY-AJOSE

SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT I